Chairman & FNA Representative

TerryMr. Terry Woodward

166 Repps Road,

Martham

Great Yarmouth

NR29 4QZ

Tel: (01493) 748116

E-mail: tfwoodward@sky.com

Vice Chairman & Webmaster

      Mr. George Jones

      34 Rope Bank           Avenue

      Crewe

      Cheshire

      CW2 6RP

Tel: (01270) 662481

E-mail: longhairgtjay@hotmail.co.uk

Secretary

Mr. John Erskine (Joe)

17 Eliza Mackenzie Court,

Lindisfarne Close

Cosham

PORTSMOUTH,

Hampshire,

PO6 2SB

Tel. (023) 9232 4795

Mobile 07919578963

E-mail: secretary@surveyships.org.uk

Hon Treasurer

Mrs. Paddy M. Erskine

17 Eliza Mackenzie Court,

Lindisfarne Close,

Cosham

PORTSMOUTH,

Hampshire,

PO6 2SB

Tel. (023) 9232 4795

Mobile 07919 578966

E-mail: secretary@surveyships.org.uk

Stores Manager

Mrs. Alison Spray

4Langstone Close

Heathfield

Newton Abbot

Devon,

TQ12 6SA

Tel. (01626) 832 306

Mobile 07791 319029

E-mail: alisonspray@aol.com

Committee Member

Mr Adrian Stutt (Bert)

290 Hathersage Road

Hull

Humberside

HU8 0EY

Tel. (01482) 705051

E-mail: bertstutt@msn.com

Committee Member (& Gazette Editor) 

Mr Albert Miles (Bert)

12 Pilgrim Road

Boston

Lincs

PE21 6JW

Tel: (01205) 357455

E-mail: bertmiles@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Mr Alan Sutherland (Al)

Flat 1 South Street

Southsea

Hants

PO5 4DP

Tel: (023) 9275 2945

E-mail: asuthe9273@aol.com

Committee Member

Mr Terry Beddoes (Terry)

29 Lowcroft

Ashurst

Skelmersdale

Lancs.

WN8 6TY

Tel: (01695) 723327

E-mail: tbeddoes@tiscali.co.uk

Committee Member (Hambone Trophy and Ships Liason)

         Mr Steve Hawes              Tel. 023 9245 3390

         32 Hornbeam Road         Mobile: 07939 007620

         Denvilles                          E-mail: wosrhecla@yahoo.co.uk 

         Havant

         Hampshire

         PO9 2UT

Committee Member

            Mr AlexSutton                  Tel.  0033321 868599

            58 Rue Principale             E-mail: ajsutton@wanadoo.fr

            62140

            Cavron St Martin

            France